Birth Name:
Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Age: 15 years
Date of Birth: August 21, 1989
Place of Birth:
Palisades, New York, U.S.A.
Nickname: Mushroom
Hobbies: swimming, horseback riding, playing piano and gymnastics
Siblings: one younger brother, Jansen
Parents: Lesley and Skip

"When the camera comes on, I am not Hayden any more, I am Lizzie!"